Wimbledon 2021: Men’s Draw

The full draw, and results, from the men’s singles event at The All England Lawn Tennis Championships, Wimbledon, 2021.

Seedings in bold & brackets, British players in italics

Top Half

Novak Djokovic (Ser) (1) vs Jack Draper (Gbr)

Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (Chi) vs Kevin Anderson (Rsa)

Andreas Seppi (Ita) vs Joao Sousa (Por)

Denis Kudla (USA) vs Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (Spa) (30)

Christian Garin (Chi) (17) vs Bernabe Zapata Miralles (Spa)

Marc Polmans (Aus) vs Yen-Hsun Lu (Tpe)

Pedro Martinez Portero (Spa) vs Stefano Travaglia (Ita)

Christopher O’Connell (Aus) vs Gael Monfils (Fra) (13)

Diego Schwartzman (Arg) (9) vs Benoit Paire (Fra)

Marco Cecchinato (Ita) vs Liam Broady (Gbr)

Jiri Vesely (Cze) vs Yannick Hanfmann (Ger)

Marton Fucsovics (Hun) vs Jannik Sinner (Ita) (19)

Fabio Fognini (Ita) (26) vs Albert Ramos-Vinolas (Spa)

Pablo Cuevas (Uru) vs Laslo Djere (Ser)

Lloyd George Harris (Rsa) vs Ricardas Berankis (Lit)

Federico Delbonis (Arg) vs Andrey Rublev (Rus) (5)

Stefanos Tsitsipas (Gre) (3) vs Frances Tiafoe (USA)

Roberto Carballes Baena (Spa) vs Vasek Pospisil (Can)

Egor Gerasimov (Blr) vs Jay Clarke (Gbr)

MacKenzie McDonald (USA) vs Karen Khachanov (Rus) (25)

Daniel Evans (Gbr) (22) vs Feliciano Lopez (Spa)

Dusan Lajovic (Ser) vs Gilles Simon (Fra)

Zhizhen Zhang (Chn) vs Antoine Hoang (Fra)

Sebastian Korda (USA) vs Alex De Minaur (Aus) (15)

Denis Shapovalov (Can) (10) vs Philipp Kohlschreiber (Ger)

Pierre-Hugues Herbert (Fra) vs Pablo Andujar (Spa)

Oscar Otte (Ger) vs Arthur Rinderknech (Fra)

Andy Murray (Gbr) vs Nikoloz Basilashvili (Geo) (24)

Reilly Opelka (USA) (27) vs Dominik Koepfer (Ger)

Soon Woo Kwon (Kor) vs Daniel Masur (Ger)

Facundo Bagnis (Arg) vs Miomir Kecmanovic (Ser)

John Millman (Aus) vs Roberto Bautista Agut (Spa) (8)

Bottom Half

Matteo Berrettini (Ita) (7) vs Guido Pella (Arg)

Botic Van de Zandschulp (Ned) vs Gregoire Barrere (Fra)

Corentin Moutet (Fra) vs Aljaz Bedene (Slo)

Yoshihito Nishioka (Jpn) vs John Isner (USA) (28)

Aslan Karatsev (Rus) (20) vs Jeremy Chardy (Fra)

Jaume Munar (Spa) vs Ilya Ivashka (Blr)

Kei Nishikori (Jpn) vs Alexei Popyrin (Aus)

Jordan Thompson (Aus) vs Casper Ruud (Nor) (12)

Felix Auger-Aliassime (Can) (16) vs Thiago Moura Monteiro (Bra)

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (Fra) vs Mikael Ymer (Swe)

Juan Ignacio Londero (Arg) vs Gianluca Mager (Ita)

Nick Kyrgios (Aus) vs Ugo Humbert (Fra) (21)

Taylor Fritz (USA) (31) vs Brandon Nakashima (USA)

Steve Johnson (USA) vs Dennis Novak (Aut)

Tennys Sandgren (USA) vs Norbert Gombos (Svk)

Tallon Griekspoor (Ned) vs Alexander Zverev (Ger) (4)

Roger Federer (Swi) (6) vs Adrian Mannarino (Fra)

Richard Gasquet (Fra) vs Yuichi Sugita (Jpn)

Filip Krajinovic (Ser) vs Alex Bolt (Aus)

Lucas Pouille (Fra) vs Cameron Norrie (Gbr) (29)

Lorenzo Sonego (Ita) (23) vs Joao Sousa (Por)

Daniel Elahi Galan (Col) vs Federico Coria (Arg)

James Duckworth (Aus) vs Radu Albot (Mol)

Sam Querrey (USA) vs Pablo Carreno-Busta (Spa) (11)

Hubert Hurkacz (Pol) (14) vs Lorenzo Musetti (Ita)

Emil Ruusuvuori (Fin) vs Marcos Giron (USA)

Mikhail Kukushkin (Kaz) vs Alexander Bublik (Kaz)

Fernando Verdasco (Spa) vs Grigor Dimitrov (Bul) (18)

Marin Cilic (Cro) (32) vs Salvatore Caruso (Ita)

Marco Trungelliti (Arg) vs Benjamin Bonzi (Fra)

Tommy Paul (USA) vs Carlos Alcaraz Garfia (Spa)

Jan-Lennard Struff (Ger) vs Daniil Medvedev (Rus) (2)

Don’t forget to follow us on skysports.com/tennis, our Twitter account @skysportstennis & Sky Sports – on the go! Available to download now on – iPhone & iPad and Android.

Source: Read Full Article